DAHUA PFSD224ET2-360D 24 Port Hi Poe Ultra Series RJ45 + 2 SFP Switch

In stock
SKU: PFSD224ET2-360D
Regular price $1,000,000.00

Estimated delivery date: 2024-05-13

无标题文档 Get More Information
Do you have any question about the Products?Contact us now via sales@cctv-mall.com.
Ask Our Experts
Text Chat | Email |04407548784511

    Order and Pricing Information for Surveillance Products
    Please note the following important details when ordering surveillance products from CCTV-MALL:
  • Minimum order amount: Orders must exceed $1000 or equivalent.
  • The prices listed, such as $1000000 or $1,534,590.00, are placeholders and do not reflect the actual prices. These products on this page are typically specialized for project-specific requirements, and pricing depends on various factors such as the required quantity and any other project-specific requirements.
  • Final pricing: Prices mentioned are subject to the final Proforma Invoice (PI) prices provided after order confirmation.
  • Shipping costs: Shipping costs will be calculated separately and added to the total order value.
  • Genuine products: We guarantee official original DAHUA products with the latest firmware versions.
  • Technical support: As authorized distributors, we provide official technical support.
  • Warranty coverage: For project-based orders, the manufacturer provides local warranty, while we offer warranty support for dealer orders.
  • If you have any questions or need further assistance, please feel free to contact us. We are committed to providing you with the best price and service for your DAHUA surveillance product needs.
Quality Certifications:

 

PFSD224ET2-360D

24 Port Hi Poe Ultra Series RJ45 + 2 SFP Switch

> Layer 2 management PoE switch
> PoE budget: 360W
> Support PoE, PoE+, Hi-PoE
> 'Orange port' support Hi-PoE, can be used with the PoE extender (PFT1300)
> 250 meters long distance PoE transmission
> PoE management, PoE Setting/Event Statistics/Green PoE
> Search and upgrade via ConfigTool
> Support Web management
> High lightning protection design

> Non-blocking video transmission

> Support multicast
> Appropriate for ring structure



Product Data

Technical Specification

Model

DH-PFSD224ET2-360D

Ethernet Port

2*10/100/1000 Base-T (Combo port)

2*1000 Base-X (Combo port)

24*10/100 Base-T (PoE power supply)

Data Transmission

400 m

 

PoE Power Consumption

Port1/2 support Hi-PoE (60W), PoE+, PoE

Each power ≤30W

Total≤360W

PoE Protocol

IEEE802.3af, IEEE802.3at, Hi-PoE

Switching Capacity

8.8G

Packet Forwarding Rate

6.55Mpps

Humidity

10%~90%

Power

AC 100~240V

Lightning Protection

Common Mode 4KV

Differential Mode 2KV

Working Temperature

﹣10~55

Weight

3.51kg

Dimension(W×D×H)

440mm x300mm x44mm

Accessories

Model

 

DH-PFTC9-6D


 

1.25G 1310/1550nm,20km,LC, Single-mode


 

DH-PFTC9-7D


 

1.25G 1550/1310nm,20km,LC, Single-mode


Service Characteristics

System

Username / password: admin/admin

IP Address :192.168.1.110/24

PoE Budget

360W

MAC Table

4K

VLAN

802.1Q Standard VLAN

Spanning Tree

STP

RSTP

Port Aggregation

Static link aggregation

LACP protocol

Mirroring

Many-to-one port mirroring

DHCP

Support DHCP-Client

Long Distance Mode

"Power & Data" transmission distance up to 250m

Flow Control

Half-duplex based on back pressure type control;

Full duplex based on PAUSE frame

Security Features

IP+MAC binding based on port;

IEEE802.1x port authentication

System Maintenance

One-key recovery

Support the updated packet upload

System log

QoS

High and low priority, WRR

802.1P, DSCP

Support priority according to protocol

Network Management

WEB(http and https protocol)

Support SNMP V1/V2C/V3

PoE Management

PoE setting (real-time port comsumption)

PoE event statistics

Green PoE

Customer Reviews

Be the first to write a review
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)